Privacy Policy


Privacy Policy
We value the privacy of people who visit our site.

Information about you is only obtained if you supply it to us and is only used for our internal purposes including contacting you and answering your questions. The provision of personal information to us through our website is at your sole discretion and by providing any such information you are consenting to its collection and use in accordance with this Privacy Policy. All personal information we collect, use or disclose on or through this website is for the sole purpose of providing information about our services to you.

We treat visitor information as confidential and it will not be disclosed to anyone without consent except as required by law, or in accordance with this privacy statement or as permitted pursuant to the Privacy Act 1988. We do not sell visitor information provided to us or give or sell confidential information to any third party.

Our web hosting service may use soft ware that receives and records internet protocol addresses. Whilst we make reasonable efforts to avoid linkage of these addresses to individuals visiting our site, linking may occur and may be required in cases of abuse.

Personal information submitted by a person can be accessed upon request. We will require provision of proof that the requesting person is the same person who has provided the personal information. This is for the purpose of verification and correction of said personal information. Access to the personal information will only be provided if:
i) It does not and will not effect or reveal any information which is confidential to any other party, or the personal information of a person or persons other than the requestor, and
ii) Providing access to such information will not effect confidentiality in respect of any matter we are entitled to and/or obliged to maintain as confidential.

This site may contain hypertext links to other sites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or content of such websites.

Should you have any matters that you would like to discuss regarding this Privacy Policy please contact Joanne at joanne@cscwa.com.au